Feedback

house Results

Balance of power
Democrats 
Republicans 
Third-party 
Democrat
Republican
Third-party
Not decided
Tie

House Races to watch


All House Races

District 1 / 0% IN

Bradley Byrne INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Martha Roby INCUMBENT
55%
Nathan Mathis
45%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Mike Rogers INCUMBENT
67%
Jesse Smith
33%
Winner

District 4 / 0% IN

Robert Aderholt INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Mo Brooks INCUMBENT
67%
Will Boyd
33%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Gary Palmer INCUMBENT
75%
David Putman
25%
Winner

District 7 / 0% IN

Terri Sewell INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 1 / 99.5% IN

Don Young INCUMBENT
51%
Steve Lindbeck
37%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Tom O'Halleran
51%
Paul Babeu
44%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Martha McSally INCUMBENT
57%
Matt Heinz
43%
Winner

District 3 / 0% IN

Raul Grijalva INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Paul Gosar INCUMBENT
72%
Mikel Weisser
29%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Andy Biggs
63%
Talia Fuentes
37%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

David Schweikert INCUMBENT
62%
John Williamson
38%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Ruben Gallego INCUMBENT
75%
Eve Nunez
25%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Trent Franks INCUMBENT
69%
Mark Salazar
31%
Winner

District 9 / 100% IN

Kyrsten Sinema INCUMBENT
61%
Dave Giles
39%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Rick Crawford INCUMBENT
77%
Mark West
24%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

French Hill INCUMBENT
58%
Dianne Curry
37%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Steve Womack INCUMBENT
77%
Steve Isaacson
23%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Bruce Westerman INCUMBENT
75%
Kerry Hicks
25%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Doug La Malfa INCUMBENT
60%
Jim Reed
41%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Jared Huffman INCUMBENT
77%
Dale Mensing
23%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

John Garamendi INCUMBENT
58%
Eugene Cleek
42%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Tom McClintock INCUMBENT
63%
Robert Derlet
37%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Mike Thompson INCUMBENT
77%
Carlos Santamaria
23%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Doris Matsui INCUMBENT
75%
Robert Evans
25%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Ami Bera INCUMBENT
51%
Scott Jones
49%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Paul Cook INCUMBENT
63%
Rita Ramirez
37%
Winner

District 9 / 100% IN

Jerry McNerney INCUMBENT
58%
Tony Amador
42%
Winner

District 10 / 100% IN

Jeff Denham INCUMBENT
52%
Michael Eggman
48%
Winner

District 11 / 100% IN

Mark DeSaulnier INCUMBENT
72%
Roger Petersen
28%
Winner

District 12 / 100% IN

Nancy Pelosi INCUMBENT
81%
Preston Picus
19%
Winner

District 13 / 100% IN

Barbara Lee INCUMBENT
91%
Sue Caro
9%
Winner

District 14 / 100% IN

Jackie Speier INCUMBENT
81%
Angel Cardenas
19%
Winner

District 15 / 100% IN

Eric Swalwell INCUMBENT
74%
Danny Turner
26%
Winner

District 16 / 100% IN

Jim Costa INCUMBENT
58%
Johnny Tacherra
42%
Winner

District 17 / 100% IN

Ro Khanna
61%
Mike Honda INCUMBENT
39%
Winner

District 18 / 100% IN

Anna Eshoo INCUMBENT
71%
Richard Fox
29%
Winner

District 19 / 100% IN

Zoe Lofgren INCUMBENT
74%
Burt Lancaster
26%
Winner

District 20 / 100% IN

Jimmy Panetta
71%
Casey Lucius
29%
Winner

District 21 / 100% IN

David Valadao INCUMBENT
58%
Emilio Huerta
42%
Winner

District 22 / 100% IN

Devin Nunes INCUMBENT
68%
Louie Campos
32%
Winner

District 23 / 100% IN

Kevin McCarthy INCUMBENT
70%
Wendy Reed
30%
Winner

District 24 / 100% IN

Salud Carbajal
53%
Justin Fareed
47%
Winner

District 25 / 100% IN

Steve Knight INCUMBENT
54%
Bryan Caforio
46%
Winner

District 26 / 100% IN

Julia Brownley INCUMBENT
60%
Rafael Dagnesses
40%
Winner

District 27 / 100% IN

Judy Chu INCUMBENT
67%
Jack Orswell
34%
Winner

District 28 / 100% IN

Adam Schiff INCUMBENT
78%
Lenore Solis
22%
Winner

District 29 / 100% IN

Tony Cardenas INCUMBENT
75%
Richard Alarcon
25%
Winner

District 30 / 100% IN

Brad Sherman INCUMBENT
72%
Mark Reed
28%
Winner

District 31 / 100% IN

Pete Aguilar INCUMBENT
56%
Paul Chabot
44%
Winner

District 32 / 100% IN

Grace Napolitano INCUMBENT
62%
Roger Hernandez
38%
Winner

District 33 / 100% IN

Ted Lieu INCUMBENT
66%
Kenneth Wright
34%
Winner

District 34 / 100% IN

Xavier Becerra INCUMBENT
78%
Adrienne Edwards
22%
Winner

District 35 / 100% IN

Norma Torres INCUMBENT
72%
Tyler Fischella
28%
Winner

District 36 / 100% IN

Raul Ruiz INCUMBENT
61%
Jeff Stone
39%
Winner

District 37 / 100% IN

Karen Bass INCUMBENT
82%
Chris Wiggins
18%
Winner

District 38 / 100% IN

Linda Sanchez INCUMBENT
70%
Ryan Downing
30%
Winner

District 39 / 100% IN

Ed Royce INCUMBENT
58%
Brett Murdock
42%
Winner

District 40 / 100% IN

Lucille Roybal-Allard INCUMBENT
72%
Roman Gonzalez
28%
Winner

District 41 / 100% IN

Mark Takano INCUMBENT
64%
Doug Shepherd
36%
Winner

District 42 / 100% IN

Ken Calvert INCUMBENT
59%
Tim Sheridan
41%
Winner

District 43 / 100% IN

Maxine Waters INCUMBENT
76%
Omar Navarro
24%
Winner

District 44 / 100% IN

Nanette Barragan
51%
Isadore Hall
49%
Winner

District 45 / 100% IN

Mimi Walters INCUMBENT
59%
Ron Varasteh
41%
Winner

District 46 / 100% IN

Lou Correa
70%
Bao Nguyen
30%
Winner

District 47 / 100% IN

Alan Lowenthal INCUMBENT
63%
Andy Whallon
38%
Winner

District 48 / 100% IN

Dana Rohrabacher INCUMBENT
59%
Suzanne Savary
42%
Winner

District 49 / 100% IN

Darrell Issa INCUMBENT
51%
Doug Applegate
49%
Winner

District 50 / 100% IN

Duncan Hunter INCUMBENT
64%
Patrick Malloy
36%
Winner

District 51 / 100% IN

Juan Vargas INCUMBENT
72%
Juan Hidalgo
28%
Winner

District 52 / 100% IN

Scott Peters INCUMBENT
56%
Denise Gitsham
44%
Winner

District 53 / 100% IN

Susan Davis INCUMBENT
66%
James Veltmeyer
34%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Diana DeGette INCUMBENT
68%
Charles Stockham
28%
Winner

District 2 / 99.8% IN

Jared Polis INCUMBENT
57%
Nicholas Morse
37%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Scott Tipton INCUMBENT
55%
Gail Schwartz
41%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Ken Buck INCUMBENT
64%
Bob Seay
32%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Doug Lamborn INCUMBENT
62%
Misty Plowright
31%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Mike Coffman INCUMBENT
51%
Morgan Carroll
42%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Ed Perlmutter INCUMBENT
55%
George Athanasopoulos
40%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

John Larson INCUMBENT
64%
Matthew Corey
34%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Joe Courtney INCUMBENT
63%
Daria Novak
34%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Rosa DeLauro INCUMBENT
69%
Angel Cadena
31%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Jim Himes INCUMBENT
60%
John Shaban
40%
Winner

District 5 / 99.3% IN

Elizabeth Esty INCUMBENT
58%
Clay Cope
42%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Lisa Rochester
56%
Hans Reigle
41%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Matt Gaetz
69%
Steven Specht
31%
Winner

District 2 / 95.3% IN

Neal Dunn
67%
Walter Dartland
30%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Ted Yoho INCUMBENT
57%
Ken McGurn
40%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

John Rutherford
70%
David Bruderly
28%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Al Lawson
64%
Glo Smith
36%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Ron DeSantis INCUMBENT
59%
Bill McCullough
41%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Stephanie Murphy
52%
John Mica INCUMBENT
49%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Bill Posey INCUMBENT
63%
Corry Westbrook
33%
Winner

District 9 / 99.5% IN

Darren Soto
58%
Wayne Liebnitzky
43%
Winner

District 10 / 100% IN

Val Demings
65%
Thuy Lowe
35%
Winner

District 11 / 100% IN

Daniel Webster INCUMBENT
65%
Dave Koller
32%
Winner

District 12 / 99.4% IN

Gus Bilirakis INCUMBENT
69%
Robert Tager
31%
Winner

District 13 / 100% IN

Charlie Crist
52%
David Jolly INCUMBENT
48%
Winner

District 14 / 99% IN

Kathy Castor INCUMBENT
62%
Christine Quinn
38%
Winner

District 15 / 100% IN

Dennis Ross INCUMBENT
58%
Jim Lange
43%
Winner

District 16 / 100% IN

Vern Buchanan INCUMBENT
60%
Jan Schneider
40%
Winner

District 17 / 99.2% IN

Tom Rooney INCUMBENT
62%
April Freeman
34%
Winner

District 18 / 100% IN

Brian Mast
54%
Randy Perkins
43%
Winner

District 19 / 99.3% IN

Francis Rooney
66%
Robert Neeld
34%
Winner

District 20 / 100% IN

Alcee Hastings INCUMBENT
80%
Gary Stein
20%
Winner

District 21 / 100% IN

Lois Frankel INCUMBENT
63%
Paul Spain
35%
Winner

District 22 / 99.3% IN

Ted Deutch INCUMBENT
59%
Andrea McGee
41%
Winner

District 23 / 100% IN

Debbie Wasserman Schultz INCUMBENT
57%
Joe Kaufman
41%
Winner

District 24 / 0% IN

Frederica Wilson INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 25 / 100% IN

Mario Diaz-Balart INCUMBENT
62%
Alina Valdes
38%
Winner

District 26 / 100% IN

Carlos Curbelo INCUMBENT
53%
Joe Garcia
41%
Winner

District 27 / 100% IN

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen INCUMBENT
55%
Scott Fuhrman
45%
Winner

District 1 / 0% IN

Buddy Carter INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Sanford Bishop INCUMBENT
61%
Greg Duke
39%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Drew Ferguson
68%
Angela Pendley
32%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Hank Johnson INCUMBENT
76%
Victor Armendariz
24%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

John Lewis INCUMBENT
85%
Douglas Bell
15%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Tom Price INCUMBENT
62%
Rodney Stooksbury
38%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Rob Woodall INCUMBENT
61%
Rashid Malik
40%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Austin Scott INCUMBENT
68%
James Harris
32%
Winner

District 9 / 0% IN

Doug Collins INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 10 / 0% IN

Jody Hice INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 11 / 100% IN

Barry Loudermilk INCUMBENT
68%
Don Wilson
33%
Winner

District 12 / 100% IN

Rick Allen INCUMBENT
62%
Tricia McCracken
38%
Winner

District 13 / 0% IN

David Scott INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 14 / 0% IN

Tom Graves INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Colleen Hanabusa
72%
Shirlene Ostrov
23%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Tulsi Gabbard INCUMBENT
81%
Angela Kaaihue
19%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Raul Labrador INCUMBENT
68%
James Piotrowski
32%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Mike Simpson INCUMBENT
63%
Jennifer Martinez
29%
Winner

District 1 / 96.2% IN

Bobby Rush INCUMBENT
73%
August Deuser
27%
Winner

District 2 / 98.7% IN

Robin Kelly INCUMBENT
80%
John Morrow
20%
Winner

District 3 / 0% IN

Dan Lipinski INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 4 / 0% IN

Luis Gutierrez INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 5 / 97.6% IN

Mike Quigley INCUMBENT
68%
Vince Kolber
28%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Peter Roskam INCUMBENT
60%
Amanda Howland
41%
Winner

District 7 / 95.1% IN

Danny Davis INCUMBENT
84%
Jeffrey Leef
16%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Raja Krishnamoorthi
58%
Pete DiCianni
42%
Winner

District 9 / 97.3% IN

Jan Schakowsky INCUMBENT
66%
Joan McCarthy Lasonde
34%
Winner

District 10 / 100% IN

Brad Schneider
53%
Robert Dold INCUMBENT
48%
Winner

District 11 / 100% IN

Bill Foster INCUMBENT
60%
Tonia Khouri
40%
Winner

District 12 / 100% IN

Mike Bost INCUMBENT
54%
C.J. Baricevic
40%
Winner

District 13 / 100% IN

Rodney Davis INCUMBENT
60%
Mark Wicklund
40%
Winner

District 14 / 100% IN

Randy Hultgren INCUMBENT
60%
Jim Walz
40%
Winner

District 15 / 0% IN

John Shimkus INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 16 / 0% IN

Adam Kinzinger INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 17 / 100% IN

Cheri Bustos INCUMBENT
60%
Patrick Harlan
40%
Winner

District 18 / 100% IN

Darin LaHood INCUMBENT
72%
Junius Rodriguez
28%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Peter Visclosky INCUMBENT
82%
Donna Dunn
19%
Winner

District 2 / 99.5% IN

Jackie Walorski INCUMBENT
59%
Lynn Coleman
37%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Jim Banks
70%
Tommy Schrader
23%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Todd Rokita INCUMBENT
65%
John Dale
31%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Susan Brooks INCUMBENT
62%
Angela Demaree
34%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Luke Messer INCUMBENT
69%
Barry Welsh
27%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Andre Carson INCUMBENT
60%
Catherine Ping
36%
Winner

District 8 / 96.7% IN

Larry Bucshon INCUMBENT
64%
Ron Drake
32%
Winner

District 9 / 100% IN

Trey Hollingsworth
54%
Shelli Yoder
41%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Rod Blum INCUMBENT
54%
Monica Vernon
46%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Dave Loebsack INCUMBENT
54%
Christopher Peters
46%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

David Young INCUMBENT
54%
Jim Mowrer
40%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Steve King INCUMBENT
61%
Kim Weaver
39%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Roger Marshall
66%
Alan LaPolice
26%
Kerry Burt
7%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Lynn Jenkins INCUMBENT
61%
Britani Potter
33%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Kevin Yoder INCUMBENT
51%
Jay Sidie
41%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Mike Pompeo INCUMBENT
61%
Daniel Giroux
29%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

James Comer
73%
Samuel Gaskins
27%
Winner

District 2 / 0% IN

Brett Guthrie INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

John Yarmuth INCUMBENT
64%
Harold Bratcher
37%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Thomas Massie INCUMBENT
71%
Calvin Sidle
29%
Winner

District 5 / 0% IN

Hal Rogers INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Andy Barr INCUMBENT
61%
Nancy Jo Kemper
39%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Steve Scalise INCUMBENT
75%
Lee Ann Dugas
13%
Danil Faust
4%
Howard Kearney
3%
Joe Swider
3%
Eliot Barron
2%
Chuemai Yang
1%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Cedric Richmond INCUMBENT
70%
Kip Holden
20%
Kenneth Cutno
10%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Scott Angelle
29%
Clay Higgins
27%
Jacob Hebert
9%
Larry Rader
9%
Gus Rantz
8%
Greg Ellison
8%
Brett Geymann
7%
Bryan Barrilleaux
2%
Guy McLendon
1%
Kenny Scelfo
1%
Grover Rees
1%
Herman Vidrine
0%
Polls remain open

District 4 / 100% IN

Marshall Jones
28%
Mike Johnson
25%
Trey Baucum
18%
Oliver Jenkins
16%
Elbert Guillory
7%
Rick John
5%
Mark Halverson
1%
Kenneth Krefft
1%
Polls remain open

District 5 / 100% IN

Ralph Abraham INCUMBENT
82%
Billy Burkette
18%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Garret Graves INCUMBENT
63%
Richard Lieberman
15%
Bob Bell
10%
Jermaine Sampson
9%
Richard Fontanesi
2%
Devin Graham
1%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Chellie Pingree INCUMBENT
58%
Mark Holbrook
42%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Bruce Poliquin INCUMBENT
55%
Emily Cain
45%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Andy Harris INCUMBENT
68%
Joe Werner
28%
Winner

District 2 / 94.2% IN

Dutch Ruppersberger INCUMBENT
62%
Pat McDonough
33%
Winner

District 3 / 86% IN

John Sarbanes INCUMBENT
63%
Mark Plaster
35%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Anthony Brown
74%
George McDermott
22%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Steny Hoyer INCUMBENT
67%
Mark Arness
30%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

John Delaney INCUMBENT
55%
Amie Hoeber
41%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Elijah Cummings INCUMBENT
75%
Corrogan Vaughn
22%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Jamie Raskin
59%
Dan Cox
36%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Richard Neal INCUMBENT
73%
Frederick Mayock
18%
Thomas Simmons
9%
Winner

District 2 / 0% IN

Jim McGovern INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Niki Tsongas INCUMBENT
69%
Ann Wofford
31%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Joe Kennedy INCUMBENT
70%
David Rosa
30%
Winner

District 5 / 0% IN

Katherine Clark INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 6 / 0% IN

Seth Moulton INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 7 / 0% IN

Mike Capuano INCUMBENT
0%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Stephen Lynch INCUMBENT
72%
William Burke
28%
Winner

District 9 / 100% IN

Bill Keating INCUMBENT
56%
Mark Alliegro
34%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Jack Bergman
55%
Lon Johnson
40%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Bill Huizenga INCUMBENT
63%
Dennis Murphy
32%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Justin Amash INCUMBENT
59%
Douglas Smith
38%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

John Moolenaar INCUMBENT
62%
Debra Wirth
32%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Daniel Kildee INCUMBENT
61%
Al Hardwick
35%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Fred Upton INCUMBENT
59%
Paul Clements
36%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Tim Walberg INCUMBENT
55%
Gretchen Driskell
40%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Mike Bishop INCUMBENT
56%
Suzanna Shkreli
39%
Winner

District 9 / 100% IN

Sander Levin INCUMBENT
58%
Christopher Morse
37%
Winner

District 10 / 100% IN

Paul Mitchell
63%
Frank Accavitti
32%
Winner

District 11 / 100% IN

Dave Trott INCUMBENT
53%
Anil Kumar
40%
Winner

District 12 / 100% IN

Debbie Dingell INCUMBENT
64%
Jeff Jones
29%
Winner

District 13 / 100% IN

John Conyers INCUMBENT
77%
Jeff Gorman
16%
Winner

District 14 / 100% IN

Brenda Lawrence INCUMBENT
79%
Howard Klausner
19%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Tim Walz INCUMBENT
50%
Jim Hagedorn
50%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Jason Lewis
47%
Angie Craig
45%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Erik Paulsen INCUMBENT
57%
Terri Bonoff
43%
Winner

District 4 / 100% IN

Betty McCollum INCUMBENT
58%
Greg Ryan
35%
Winner

District 5 / 100% IN

Keith Ellison INCUMBENT
69%
Frank Drake
22%
Winner

District 6 / 100% IN

Tom Emmer INCUMBENT
66%
David Snyder
34%
Winner

District 7 / 100% IN

Collin Peterson INCUMBENT
53%
Dave Hughes
48%
Winner

District 8 / 100% IN

Rick Nolan INCUMBENT
50%
Stewart Mills
50%
Winner

District 1 / 100% IN

Trent Kelly INCUMBENT
69%
Jacob Owens
28%
Winner

District 2 / 100% IN

Bennie Thompson INCUMBENT
67%
John Bouie
29%
Winner

District 3 / 100% IN

Gregg Harper INCUMBENT
66%
Dennis Quinn
30%
Winner

District 4 / 99.7% IN

Steven Palazzo INCUMBENT
65%
Mark Gladney
28%
Winner