Minnesota Senate (special election) Results

Projected Winner
D Tina Smith 53% 1,370,544
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 42.4% 1,095,781
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 95,615
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 24,326
99% Votes in

Aitkin County

R Karin Housley 54.2% 4,412
D Tina Smith 40.7% 3,316
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.8% 308
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 106
100% Votes in

Anoka County

R Karin Housley 47.6% 75,720
D Tina Smith 47.1% 74,806
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.3% 6,782
U Jerry Trooien 1% 1,645
100% Votes in

Becker County

R Karin Housley 56.3% 8,265
D Tina Smith 39% 5,721
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4% 593
U Jerry Trooien 0.7% 108
100% Votes in

Beltrami County

D Tina Smith 48.4% 8,702
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 46.1% 8,275
L Sarah Wellington 4.6% 832
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 158
100% Votes in

Benton County

R Karin Housley 57% 9,125
D Tina Smith 37.5% 5,999
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.5% 717
U Jerry Trooien 1% 160
100% Votes in

Big Stone County

R Karin Housley 50.1% 1,290
D Tina Smith 43.9% 1,130
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.5% 117
U Jerry Trooien 1.4% 37
100% Votes in

Blue Earth County

D Tina Smith 52.3% 14,614
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 41% 11,461
L Sarah Wellington 5.7% 1,580
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 300
100% Votes in

Brown County

R Karin Housley 57.4% 6,751
D Tina Smith 37.5% 4,414
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.8% 448
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 144
100% Votes in

Carlton County

D Tina Smith 56.1% 9,161
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 39.1% 6,393
L Sarah Wellington 4% 657
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 123
100% Votes in

Carver County

R Karin Housley 52.9% 26,872
D Tina Smith 43.4% 22,078
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.9% 1,470
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 394
100% Votes in

Cass County

R Karin Housley 57.8% 8,081
D Tina Smith 37.8% 5,280
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.6% 505
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 120
100% Votes in

Chippewa County

R Karin Housley 52.7% 2,900
D Tina Smith 41.6% 2,289
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.3% 238
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 74
100% Votes in

Chisago County

R Karin Housley 56.3% 14,487
D Tina Smith 38.2% 9,836
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.6% 1,185
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 242
100% Votes in

Clay County

D Tina Smith 54.6% 13,219
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 40.1% 9,702
L Sarah Wellington 4.6% 1,102
U Jerry Trooien 0.7% 177
100% Votes in

Clearwater County

R Karin Housley 62.5% 2,168
D Tina Smith 33.4% 1,159
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.5% 123
U Jerry Trooien 0.6% 20
100% Votes in

Cook County

D Tina Smith 63.2% 2,024
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 32.3% 1,034
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 117
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 25
100% Votes in

Cottonwood County

R Karin Housley 57.8% 2,882
D Tina Smith 37.8% 1,887
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 164
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 57
100% Votes in

Crow Wing County

R Karin Housley 57.9% 18,094
D Tina Smith 37.2% 11,648
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.9% 1,224
U Jerry Trooien 1% 310
100% Votes in

Dakota County

D Tina Smith 52.9% 109,391
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 42.7% 88,150
L Sarah Wellington 3.4% 7,023
U Jerry Trooien 1% 2,070
100% Votes in

Dodge County

R Karin Housley 57% 5,183
D Tina Smith 38.2% 3,472
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 336
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 106
100% Votes in

Douglas County

R Karin Housley 59.6% 10,754
D Tina Smith 36.8% 6,633
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.8% 505
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 146
100% Votes in

Faribault County

R Karin Housley 56.5% 3,590
D Tina Smith 38.2% 2,425
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.1% 261
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 79
100% Votes in

Fillmore County

R Karin Housley 50.6% 4,882
D Tina Smith 44.9% 4,331
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.5% 341
U Jerry Trooien 1% 98
100% Votes in

Freeborn County

R Karin Housley 48.1% 6,689
D Tina Smith 46% 6,393
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.7% 648
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 166
100% Votes in

Goodhue County

R Karin Housley 51% 11,761
D Tina Smith 44.1% 10,168
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 858
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 278
100% Votes in

Grant County

R Karin Housley 52.6% 1,645
D Tina Smith 42.8% 1,339
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.8% 118
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 26
100% Votes in

Hennepin County

D Tina Smith 66.8% 419,462
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 29.1% 182,439
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 20,805
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 4,771
100% Votes in

Houston County

R Karin Housley 49.8% 4,430
D Tina Smith 45.4% 4,042
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4% 355
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 70
100% Votes in

Hubbard County

R Karin Housley 58% 5,870
D Tina Smith 37.2% 3,769
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.5% 359
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 126
100% Votes in

Isanti County

R Karin Housley 59.8% 10,364
D Tina Smith 34.6% 6,003
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.5% 780
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 197
100% Votes in

Itasca County

R Karin Housley 47.4% 10,201
D Tina Smith 47.1% 10,141
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.6% 987
U Jerry Trooien 1% 206
100% Votes in

Jackson County

R Karin Housley 57.1% 2,657
D Tina Smith 37.6% 1,752
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.2% 194
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 54
100% Votes in

Kanabec County

R Karin Housley 56.9% 3,801
D Tina Smith 38.2% 2,550
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.9% 261
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 72
100% Votes in

Kandiyohi County

R Karin Housley 54.3% 10,095
D Tina Smith 40.6% 7,539
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.9% 722
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 222
100% Votes in

Kittson County

D Tina Smith 48.3% 1,128
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 46.2% 1,080
L Sarah Wellington 4.8% 113
U Jerry Trooien 0.6% 15
100% Votes in

Koochiching County

D Tina Smith 49.3% 2,581
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 46.8% 2,450
L Sarah Wellington 3.1% 163
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 41
100% Votes in

Lac Qui Parle County

R Karin Housley 51.4% 1,716
D Tina Smith 44% 1,471
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.5% 118
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 36
100% Votes in

Lake County

D Tina Smith 54.5% 3,209
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 41.3% 2,432
L Sarah Wellington 3.4% 202
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 47
100% Votes in

Lake of the Woods County

R Karin Housley 63.4% 1,173
D Tina Smith 32.9% 608
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.9% 54
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 14
100% Votes in

Le Sueur County

R Karin Housley 54.5% 6,980
D Tina Smith 40.1% 5,133
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.1% 531
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 154
100% Votes in

Lincoln County

R Karin Housley 55.8% 1,354
D Tina Smith 39.8% 964
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.8% 68
U Jerry Trooien 1.6% 39
100% Votes in

Lyon County

R Karin Housley 55% 5,472
D Tina Smith 40.5% 4,027
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 330
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 114
100% Votes in

Mahnomen County

D Tina Smith 51.9% 984
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 40% 759
L Sarah Wellington 6.9% 131
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 22
100% Votes in

Marshall County

R Karin Housley 57.6% 2,349
D Tina Smith 38.5% 1,570
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.1% 125
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 37
100% Votes in

Martin County

R Karin Housley 60.4% 5,251
D Tina Smith 34.5% 3,004
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.1% 355
U Jerry Trooien 1% 89
100% Votes in

McLeod County

R Karin Housley 60% 8,948
D Tina Smith 35.1% 5,235
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 549
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 176
100% Votes in

Meeker County

R Karin Housley 60.3% 6,207
D Tina Smith 35% 3,606
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.6% 374
U Jerry Trooien 1% 106
100% Votes in

Mille Lacs County

R Karin Housley 57.7% 6,165
D Tina Smith 36.5% 3,899
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.8% 508
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 117
100% Votes in

Morrison County

R Karin Housley 66.7% 9,521
D Tina Smith 29.3% 4,181
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3% 430
U Jerry Trooien 1% 137
100% Votes in

Mower County

D Tina Smith 50% 7,316
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 44.3% 6,478
L Sarah Wellington 4.5% 658
U Jerry Trooien 1.2% 178
100% Votes in

Murray County

R Karin Housley 56% 2,293
D Tina Smith 39% 1,595
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 153
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 52
100% Votes in

Nicollet County

D Tina Smith 52.3% 8,198
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 42.2% 6,609
L Sarah Wellington 4.4% 688
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 166
100% Votes in

Nobles County

R Karin Housley 54.3% 3,760
D Tina Smith 40.1% 2,774
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.5% 308
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 79
100% Votes in

Norman County

D Tina Smith 52% 1,399
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 43.5% 1,171
L Sarah Wellington 3.7% 100
U Jerry Trooien 0.7% 20
100% Votes in

Olmsted County

D Tina Smith 52.2% 37,089
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 44.1% 31,314
L Sarah Wellington 2.9% 2,037
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 608
100% Votes in

Otter Tail County

R Karin Housley 58.4% 15,971
D Tina Smith 38% 10,401
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.9% 803
U Jerry Trooien 0.6% 177
100% Votes in

Pennington County

R Karin Housley 52.8% 2,816
D Tina Smith 42.4% 2,263
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.9% 210
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 48
100% Votes in

Pine County

R Karin Housley 53.9% 6,234
D Tina Smith 40.8% 4,714
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4% 468
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 148
100% Votes in

Pipestone County

R Karin Housley 65.7% 2,432
D Tina Smith 30.3% 1,121
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3% 112
U Jerry Trooien 1% 36
100% Votes in

Polk County

R Karin Housley 54% 6,366
D Tina Smith 41.9% 4,939
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.4% 399
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 92
100% Votes in

Pope County

R Karin Housley 53.6% 2,907
D Tina Smith 41.9% 2,272
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 178
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 71
100% Votes in

Ramsey County

D Tina Smith 68.6% 167,610
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 26.2% 63,925
L Sarah Wellington 4.2% 10,328
U Jerry Trooien 1% 2,556
100% Votes in

Red Lake County

R Karin Housley 48.9% 803
D Tina Smith 45.2% 743
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 5.1% 84
U Jerry Trooien 0.7% 12
100% Votes in

Redwood County

R Karin Housley 62.2% 3,847
D Tina Smith 32.9% 2,038
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.6% 220
U Jerry Trooien 1.4% 84
100% Votes in

Renville County

R Karin Housley 56.1% 3,519
D Tina Smith 38.9% 2,439
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.6% 225
U Jerry Trooien 1.4% 90
100% Votes in

Rice County

D Tina Smith 51.8% 14,719
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 43.4% 12,321
L Sarah Wellington 3.8% 1,070
U Jerry Trooien 1% 282
100% Votes in

Rock County

R Karin Housley 62.5% 2,342
D Tina Smith 33.6% 1,259
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.7% 101
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 47
100% Votes in

Roseau County

R Karin Housley 64.1% 4,126
D Tina Smith 32.4% 2,086
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.9% 186
U Jerry Trooien 0.6% 41
100% Votes in

Scott County

R Karin Housley 51.7% 34,158
D Tina Smith 43.5% 28,722
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.8% 2,520
U Jerry Trooien 0.9% 608
100% Votes in

Sherburne County

R Karin Housley 60.2% 23,611
D Tina Smith 34.7% 13,589
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4% 1,567
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 424
100% Votes in

Sibley County

R Karin Housley 60.2% 3,934
D Tina Smith 35.3% 2,308
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.5% 226
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 71
100% Votes in

St. Louis County

D Tina Smith 60.6% 60,188
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 34.7% 34,478
L Sarah Wellington 4% 3,955
U Jerry Trooien 0.7% 719
100% Votes in

Stearns County

R Karin Housley 54.9% 36,195
D Tina Smith 40.4% 26,643
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.6% 2,373
U Jerry Trooien 1% 666
100% Votes in

Steele County

R Karin Housley 54.2% 8,831
D Tina Smith 40% 6,511
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.3% 707
U Jerry Trooien 1.4% 230
100% Votes in

Stevens County

R Karin Housley 51.6% 2,260
D Tina Smith 44% 1,926
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 145
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 49
100% Votes in

Swift County

R Karin Housley 51.7% 2,086
D Tina Smith 44.3% 1,787
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.9% 118
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 45
100% Votes in

Todd County

R Karin Housley 64.1% 6,149
D Tina Smith 32.3% 3,095
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.6% 250
U Jerry Trooien 1% 97
100% Votes in

Traverse County

R Karin Housley 51.3% 778
D Tina Smith 44.7% 678
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.2% 48
U Jerry Trooien 0.8% 12
100% Votes in

Wabasha County

R Karin Housley 54.1% 5,392
D Tina Smith 41.4% 4,128
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 326
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 114
100% Votes in

Wadena County

R Karin Housley 65.8% 3,645
D Tina Smith 30.6% 1,693
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 2.6% 143
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 59
100% Votes in

Waseca County

R Karin Housley 55.9% 4,537
D Tina Smith 39.7% 3,222
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 269
U Jerry Trooien 1% 82
100% Votes in

Washington County

D Tina Smith 50.8% 65,900
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 45% 58,429
L Sarah Wellington 3.1% 4,080
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 1,396
100% Votes in

Watonwan County

R Karin Housley 51.2% 2,105
D Tina Smith 44.4% 1,827
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 137
U Jerry Trooien 1.1% 44
100% Votes in

Wilkin County

R Karin Housley 53.8% 1,376
D Tina Smith 41% 1,050
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.9% 99
U Jerry Trooien 1.3% 34
100% Votes in

Winona County

D Tina Smith 52.1% 11,079
Incumbent
R Karin Housley 42.3% 8,999
L Sarah Wellington 4.6% 981
U Jerry Trooien 1% 213
100% Votes in

Wright County

R Karin Housley 58.9% 34,823
D Tina Smith 36% 21,295
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 4.1% 2,435
U Jerry Trooien 1% 601
100% Votes in

Yellow Medicine County

R Karin Housley 57.7% 2,481
D Tina Smith 38% 1,635
Incumbent
L Sarah Wellington 3.3% 142
U Jerry Trooien 1% 44
100% Votes in

Minnesota Senate Results

Projected Winner
D Amy Klobuchar 60.3% 1,566,181
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 36.2% 940,437
L Dennis Schuller 2.6% 66,236
G Paula Overby 0.9% 23,103
99% Votes in

Aitkin County

D Amy Klobuchar 50.3% 4,118
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 46.5% 3,808
L Dennis Schuller 2.4% 195
G Paula Overby 0.8% 66
100% Votes in

Anoka County

D Amy Klobuchar 55% 87,756
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 41.2% 65,707
L Dennis Schuller 3% 4,778
G Paula Overby 0.8% 1,307
100% Votes in

Becker County

R Jim Newberger 50.9% 7,520
D Amy Klobuchar 45.4% 6,699
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.9% 429
G Paula Overby 0.8% 118
100% Votes in

Beltrami County

D Amy Klobuchar 53.9% 9,711
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 42% 7,562
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 577
G Paula Overby 0.9% 155
100% Votes in

Benton County

R Jim Newberger 51.5% 8,291
D Amy Klobuchar 44.3% 7,131
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 3.1% 501
G Paula Overby 1% 164
100% Votes in

Big Stone County

D Amy Klobuchar 52.8% 1,368
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 43.5% 1,127
L Dennis Schuller 3% 77
G Paula Overby 0.8% 21
100% Votes in

Blue Earth County

D Amy Klobuchar 59.6% 16,776
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 35.5% 9,984
L Dennis Schuller 3.8% 1,059
G Paula Overby 1.1% 306
100% Votes in

Brown County

R Jim Newberger 49.2% 5,816
D Amy Klobuchar 47.5% 5,614
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.5% 293
G Paula Overby 0.9% 102
100% Votes in

Carlton County

D Amy Klobuchar 62.2% 10,200
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 34.6% 5,682
L Dennis Schuller 2.4% 397
G Paula Overby 0.7% 122
100% Votes in

Carver County

D Amy Klobuchar 53.2% 27,168
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 44.2% 22,540
L Dennis Schuller 1.9% 990
G Paula Overby 0.7% 346
100% Votes in

Cass County

R Jim Newberger 52.3% 7,332
D Amy Klobuchar 44.5% 6,243
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.4% 343
G Paula Overby 0.7% 105
100% Votes in

Chippewa County

D Amy Klobuchar 52.9% 2,925
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 43.8% 2,422
L Dennis Schuller 2.8% 156
G Paula Overby 0.5% 30
100% Votes in

Chisago County

R Jim Newberger 49% 12,663
D Amy Klobuchar 47% 12,138
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 834
G Paula Overby 0.7% 193
100% Votes in

Clay County

D Amy Klobuchar 61.3% 14,950
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 34.8% 8,480
L Dennis Schuller 3.1% 748
G Paula Overby 0.9% 219
100% Votes in

Clearwater County

R Jim Newberger 59.7% 2,080
D Amy Klobuchar 37.3% 1,302
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.2% 75
G Paula Overby 0.9% 30
100% Votes in

Cook County

D Amy Klobuchar 67.8% 2,178
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 28.4% 911
L Dennis Schuller 2.4% 78
G Paula Overby 1.4% 45
100% Votes in

Cottonwood County

R Jim Newberger 49.3% 2,488
D Amy Klobuchar 47.8% 2,413
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2% 102
G Paula Overby 0.9% 43
100% Votes in

Crow Wing County

R Jim Newberger 51.3% 16,132
D Amy Klobuchar 45.2% 14,206
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.8% 892
G Paula Overby 0.6% 201
100% Votes in

Dakota County

D Amy Klobuchar 61.3% 127,016
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 35.4% 73,462
L Dennis Schuller 2.4% 4,878
G Paula Overby 0.9% 1,894
100% Votes in

Dodge County

R Jim Newberger 49.6% 4,527
D Amy Klobuchar 46.9% 4,278
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.6% 240
G Paula Overby 0.9% 84
100% Votes in

Douglas County

R Jim Newberger 50.4% 9,113
D Amy Klobuchar 47% 8,504
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2% 366
G Paula Overby 0.5% 98
100% Votes in

Faribault County

R Jim Newberger 48.7% 3,103
D Amy Klobuchar 47.5% 3,031
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 201
G Paula Overby 0.6% 41
100% Votes in

Fillmore County

D Amy Klobuchar 52.7% 5,128
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 43.8% 4,263
L Dennis Schuller 2.6% 249
G Paula Overby 0.9% 87
100% Votes in

Freeborn County

D Amy Klobuchar 54.8% 7,675
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 41.3% 5,779
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 443
G Paula Overby 0.7% 103
100% Votes in

Goodhue County

D Amy Klobuchar 53.4% 12,379
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 42.9% 9,940
L Dennis Schuller 2.8% 647
G Paula Overby 0.9% 206
100% Votes in

Grant County

D Amy Klobuchar 52.1% 1,637
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 44.6% 1,402
L Dennis Schuller 2.5% 79
G Paula Overby 0.7% 22
100% Votes in

Hennepin County

D Amy Klobuchar 73.1% 459,729
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 23.7% 149,297
L Dennis Schuller 2.3% 14,192
G Paula Overby 1% 6,034
100% Votes in

Houston County

D Amy Klobuchar 49.5% 4,425
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 46.4% 4,149
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 287
G Paula Overby 1% 86
100% Votes in

Hubbard County

R Jim Newberger 52.4% 5,312
D Amy Klobuchar 44.3% 4,494
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.6% 265
G Paula Overby 0.7% 73
100% Votes in

Isanti County

R Jim Newberger 53% 9,226
D Amy Klobuchar 42.7% 7,440
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 3.4% 594
G Paula Overby 0.9% 154
100% Votes in

Itasca County

D Amy Klobuchar 53.5% 11,585
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 42.5% 9,203
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 696
G Paula Overby 0.8% 165
100% Votes in

Jackson County

R Jim Newberger 50% 2,341
D Amy Klobuchar 46.4% 2,174
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 3% 142
G Paula Overby 0.6% 26
100% Votes in

Kanabec County

R Jim Newberger 50.1% 3,363
D Amy Klobuchar 46.7% 3,138
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.5% 171
G Paula Overby 0.7% 47
100% Votes in

Kandiyohi County

D Amy Klobuchar 50.2% 9,378
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 46.1% 8,596
L Dennis Schuller 3% 555
G Paula Overby 0.7% 134
100% Votes in

Kittson County

D Amy Klobuchar 56% 1,325
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 39.9% 943
L Dennis Schuller 3.2% 76
G Paula Overby 0.9% 21
100% Votes in

Koochiching County

D Amy Klobuchar 54.9% 2,886
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 42.6% 2,238
L Dennis Schuller 1.9% 102
G Paula Overby 0.6% 30
100% Votes in

Lac Qui Parle County

D Amy Klobuchar 55.5% 1,866
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 41.8% 1,404
L Dennis Schuller 2.3% 79
G Paula Overby 0.4% 13
100% Votes in

Lake County

D Amy Klobuchar 59.8% 3,539
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 37.1% 2,196
L Dennis Schuller 1.9% 115
G Paula Overby 1.1% 65
100% Votes in

Lake of the Woods County

R Jim Newberger 57.9% 1,072
D Amy Klobuchar 39.4% 729
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 2.3% 42
G Paula Overby 0.4% 8
100% Votes in

Le Sueur County

D Amy Klobuchar 50.1% 6,444
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 46.4% 5,979
L Dennis Schuller 2.8% 360
G Paula Overby 0.7% 92
100% Votes in

Lincoln County

R Jim Newberger 50% 1,213
D Amy Klobuchar 47.9% 1,164
Incumbent
L Dennis Schuller 1.7% 41
G Paula Overby 0.4% 10
100% Votes in

Lyon County

D Amy Klobuchar 49.8% 4,973
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 47.1% 4,700
L Dennis Schuller 2.3% 231
G Paula Overby 0.8% 78
100% Votes in

Mahnomen County

D Amy Klobuchar 57.1% 1,098
Incumbent
R Jim Newberger 36.8% 708
L Dennis Schuller 4.8% 93
G Paula Overby 1.2% 23
100% Votes in

Marshall County

R Jim Newberger 51.6% 2,120