Oregon House Results

House 1

Winner
D Suzanne Bonamici 63.7% 231,198
Incumbent
R John Verbeek 32.1% 116,446
L Drew Layda 4.2% 15,121
95% Votes in

House 2

Winner
R Greg Walden 56.3% 207,597
Incumbent
D Jamie McLeod-Skinner 39.4% 145,298
I Mark Roberts 4.2% 15,536
96.4% Votes in

House 3

Winner
D Earl Blumenauer 72.7% 279,019
Incumbent
R Tom Harrison 19.9% 76,187
I Marc Koller 5.6% 21,352
L Gary Dye 1.5% 5,767
C Michael Marsh 0.4% 1,487
96.1% Votes in

House 4

Winner
D Peter DeFazio 56% 208,710
Incumbent
R Art Robinson 40.9% 152,414
P Mike Beilstein 1.6% 5,956
L Richard Jacobson 1.4% 5,370
96.2% Votes in

House 5

Winner
D Kurt Schrader 55.1% 197,187
Incumbent
R Mark Callahan 41.9% 149,887
L Dan Souza 1.7% 6,054
P Marvin Sandnes 1.3% 4,802
95.8% Votes in

Oregon Governor Results

Projected Winner
D Kate Brown 50.1% 934,498
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 43.7% 814,988
I Patrick Starnes 2.9% 53,392
L Nick Chen 1.6% 28,927
C Aaron Auer 1.1% 21,145
P Chris Henry 0.6% 11,013
99% Votes in

Baker County

R Knute Buehler 73% 6,023
D Kate Brown 19.1% 1,572
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.2% 347
L Nick Chen 1.6% 132
C Aaron Auer 1.5% 126
P Chris Henry 0.6% 49
100% Votes in

Benton County

D Kate Brown 60.2% 26,592
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 33.9% 14,990
I Patrick Starnes 2.8% 1,225
L Nick Chen 1.6% 721
C Aaron Auer 0.8% 357
P Chris Henry 0.7% 293
100% Votes in

Clackamas County

R Knute Buehler 49.3% 98,468
D Kate Brown 45.6% 91,088
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 2.4% 4,726
L Nick Chen 1.4% 2,827
C Aaron Auer 0.9% 1,853
P Chris Henry 0.5% 941
100% Votes in

Clatsop County

D Kate Brown 48.1% 8,909
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 44.8% 8,294
I Patrick Starnes 3.3% 616
L Nick Chen 1.6% 305
C Aaron Auer 1.4% 259
P Chris Henry 0.8% 140
100% Votes in

Columbia County

R Knute Buehler 52.7% 12,953
D Kate Brown 38.7% 9,519
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4% 975
C Aaron Auer 2% 481
L Nick Chen 2% 480
P Chris Henry 0.7% 167
100% Votes in

Coos County

R Knute Buehler 57.6% 16,520
D Kate Brown 33.6% 9,622
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.4% 1,262
C Aaron Auer 1.8% 510
L Nick Chen 1.8% 505
P Chris Henry 0.9% 256
100% Votes in

Crook County

R Knute Buehler 74% 8,516
D Kate Brown 19.9% 2,285
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.6% 418
C Aaron Auer 1.2% 140
L Nick Chen 1% 110
P Chris Henry 0.4% 42
100% Votes in

Curry County

R Knute Buehler 56.2% 6,474
D Kate Brown 35.9% 4,141
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.8% 443
C Aaron Auer 1.7% 199
L Nick Chen 1.6% 188
P Chris Henry 0.7% 75
100% Votes in

Deschutes County

R Knute Buehler 52.1% 49,983
D Kate Brown 42.4% 40,676
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 2.9% 2,764
L Nick Chen 1.4% 1,353
C Aaron Auer 0.8% 766
P Chris Henry 0.5% 460
100% Votes in

Douglas County

R Knute Buehler 65.9% 32,413
D Kate Brown 24.1% 11,824
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 5% 2,481
C Aaron Auer 2.7% 1,326
L Nick Chen 1.5% 738
P Chris Henry 0.7% 368
100% Votes in

Gilliam County

R Knute Buehler 69.6% 691
D Kate Brown 22% 218
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.6% 46
L Nick Chen 1.9% 19
C Aaron Auer 1.4% 14
P Chris Henry 0.5% 5
100% Votes in

Grant County

R Knute Buehler 76% 2,923
D Kate Brown 16.9% 649
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.9% 151
C Aaron Auer 1.5% 56
L Nick Chen 1.2% 48
P Chris Henry 0.5% 19
100% Votes in

Harney County

R Knute Buehler 76.8% 2,722
D Kate Brown 16.5% 584
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.6% 126
C Aaron Auer 1.8% 63
L Nick Chen 0.8% 29
P Chris Henry 0.6% 20
100% Votes in

Hood River County

D Kate Brown 60% 6,485
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 35% 3,789
I Patrick Starnes 2.5% 271
L Nick Chen 1.3% 136
C Aaron Auer 0.7% 81
P Chris Henry 0.5% 55
100% Votes in

Jackson County

R Knute Buehler 50.7% 51,623
D Kate Brown 41.5% 42,207
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.1% 4,196
L Nick Chen 1.7% 1,720
C Aaron Auer 1.3% 1,313
P Chris Henry 0.7% 716
100% Votes in

Jefferson County

R Knute Buehler 62.4% 5,518
D Kate Brown 29.8% 2,635
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.4% 388
C Aaron Auer 1.6% 145
L Nick Chen 1.3% 111
P Chris Henry 0.5% 45
100% Votes in

Josephine County

R Knute Buehler 60.6% 24,499
D Kate Brown 30.2% 12,214
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.3% 1,735
C Aaron Auer 2.2% 881
L Nick Chen 1.9% 767
P Chris Henry 0.8% 308
100% Votes in

Klamath County

R Knute Buehler 67.8% 19,134
D Kate Brown 22.3% 6,301
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.9% 1,371
L Nick Chen 2.3% 643
C Aaron Auer 2% 564
P Chris Henry 0.7% 198
100% Votes in

Lake County

R Knute Buehler 78.1% 2,774
D Kate Brown 13.4% 476
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.4% 155
C Aaron Auer 2.3% 81
L Nick Chen 1.5% 52
P Chris Henry 0.4% 14
100% Votes in

Lane County

D Kate Brown 54.8% 96,841
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 38.3% 67,737
I Patrick Starnes 3.2% 5,683
L Nick Chen 1.8% 3,106
C Aaron Auer 1.2% 2,173
P Chris Henry 0.8% 1,335
100% Votes in

Lincoln County

D Kate Brown 52.2% 12,610
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 40.9% 9,884
I Patrick Starnes 3.4% 825
L Nick Chen 1.6% 391
C Aaron Auer 1.2% 302
P Chris Henry 0.7% 164
100% Votes in

Linn County

R Knute Buehler 60.7% 33,051
D Kate Brown 30.2% 16,461
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.2% 2,293
C Aaron Auer 2.2% 1,204
L Nick Chen 1.9% 1,061
P Chris Henry 0.8% 421
100% Votes in

Malheur County

R Knute Buehler 67% 6,000
D Kate Brown 24.1% 2,159
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.1% 364
C Aaron Auer 2.5% 227
L Nick Chen 1.7% 156
P Chris Henry 0.6% 52
100% Votes in

Marion County

R Knute Buehler 50% 63,323
D Kate Brown 43.6% 55,238
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 2.8% 3,511
L Nick Chen 1.7% 2,100
C Aaron Auer 1.4% 1,831
P Chris Henry 0.5% 650
100% Votes in

Morrow County

R Knute Buehler 67.6% 2,534
D Kate Brown 22.5% 844
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.3% 163
C Aaron Auer 3% 111
L Nick Chen 1.8% 68
P Chris Henry 0.8% 29
100% Votes in

Multnomah County

D Kate Brown 74% 279,384
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 22.1% 83,507
I Patrick Starnes 1.7% 6,309
L Nick Chen 1.2% 4,447
P Chris Henry 0.6% 2,174
C Aaron Auer 0.5% 1,793
100% Votes in

Polk County

R Knute Buehler 51.9% 19,341
D Kate Brown 41.7% 15,529
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 2.9% 1,076
L Nick Chen 1.6% 589
C Aaron Auer 1.3% 491
P Chris Henry 0.6% 206
100% Votes in

Sherman County

R Knute Buehler 74.8% 736
D Kate Brown 19.3% 190
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.5% 34
C Aaron Auer 1.5% 15
L Nick Chen 0.7% 7
P Chris Henry 0.2% 2
100% Votes in

Tillamook County

R Knute Buehler 50.3% 6,606
D Kate Brown 42.8% 5,616
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.5% 464
C Aaron Auer 1.5% 202
L Nick Chen 1.2% 158
P Chris Henry 0.6% 77
100% Votes in

Umatilla County

R Knute Buehler 63% 15,178
D Kate Brown 29.4% 7,085
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.7% 885
L Nick Chen 1.7% 419
C Aaron Auer 1.6% 393
P Chris Henry 0.5% 117
100% Votes in

Union County

R Knute Buehler 68% 7,983
D Kate Brown 24.5% 2,877
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.8% 441
C Aaron Auer 1.8% 209
L Nick Chen 1.4% 162
P Chris Henry 0.5% 60
100% Votes in

Wallowa County

R Knute Buehler 66.2% 2,668
D Kate Brown 27% 1,088
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.6% 145
C Aaron Auer 1.5% 61
L Nick Chen 1.2% 47
P Chris Henry 0.5% 19
100% Votes in

Wasco County

R Knute Buehler 51.5% 5,841
D Kate Brown 40.6% 4,604
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.8% 427
L Nick Chen 1.8% 203
C Aaron Auer 1.6% 177
P Chris Henry 0.7% 85
100% Votes in

Washington County

D Kate Brown 55.6% 137,886
Incumbent
R Knute Buehler 39.2% 97,286
I Patrick Starnes 2.2% 5,535
L Nick Chen 1.7% 4,229
C Aaron Auer 0.8% 2,010
P Chris Henry 0.5% 1,161
100% Votes in

Wheeler County

R Knute Buehler 72.6% 594
D Kate Brown 19.3% 158
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 4.6% 38
L Nick Chen 1.8% 15
C Aaron Auer 1.2% 10
P Chris Henry 0.4% 3
100% Votes in

Yamhill County

R Knute Buehler 53.4% 24,412
D Kate Brown 39.2% 17,931
Incumbent
I Patrick Starnes 3.3% 1,503
L Nick Chen 1.9% 885
C Aaron Auer 1.6% 721
P Chris Henry 0.6% 287
100% Votes in

Initiatives

Measure 105 - Repeal Sanctuary Cities: Repeal law limiting resources to apprehend immigration laws violators

No 63.5%
Yes 36.5%
100% Votes in

Measure 106 - Abortion: Prohibits spending public funds for abortion

No 64.5%
Yes 35.5%
100% Votes in