Michigan Senate Results

Projected Winner
D Debbie Stabenow 52.3% 2,214,478
Incumbent
R John James 45.8% 1,938,818
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 40,204
U George Huffman 0.6% 27,251
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 16,502
98% Votes in

Alcona County

R John James 63.7% 3,541
D Debbie Stabenow 34.5% 1,915
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.8% 47
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 44
N John Wilhelm 0.1% 8
100% Votes in

Alger County

R John James 51.9% 2,162
D Debbie Stabenow 45.9% 1,911
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 36
U George Huffman 0.8% 34
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 19
100% Votes in

Allegan County

R John James 60% 29,834
D Debbie Stabenow 38% 18,890
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 478
U George Huffman 0.7% 340
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 220
100% Votes in

Alpena County

R John James 56.4% 7,380
D Debbie Stabenow 41.4% 5,412
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 126
U George Huffman 0.7% 96
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 68
100% Votes in

Antrim County

R John James 59.3% 7,629
D Debbie Stabenow 38.5% 4,953
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 117
U George Huffman 0.8% 108
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 59
100% Votes in

Arenac County

R John James 59.3% 3,995
D Debbie Stabenow 38.3% 2,582
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 65
U George Huffman 0.8% 57
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 36
100% Votes in

Baraga County

R John James 56.2% 1,825
D Debbie Stabenow 41.4% 1,344
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 33
U George Huffman 1% 31
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 17
100% Votes in

Barry County

R John James 60.8% 16,260
D Debbie Stabenow 36.9% 9,857
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 273
U George Huffman 0.8% 216
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 131
100% Votes in

Bay County

R John James 49.1% 22,752
D Debbie Stabenow 48.6% 22,502
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 461
U George Huffman 0.9% 400
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 218
100% Votes in

Benzie County

R John James 52% 5,080
D Debbie Stabenow 45.9% 4,484
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 105
U George Huffman 0.6% 60
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 44
100% Votes in

Berrien County

R John James 53.6% 33,229
D Debbie Stabenow 44.1% 27,345
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 587
U George Huffman 0.9% 535
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 289
100% Votes in

Branch County

R John James 63.6% 9,666
D Debbie Stabenow 33.8% 5,144
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 161
U George Huffman 1% 146
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 82
100% Votes in

Calhoun County

R John James 51.9% 25,950
D Debbie Stabenow 45.4% 22,739
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 583
U George Huffman 1% 488
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 285
100% Votes in

Cass County

R John James 60.7% 11,811
D Debbie Stabenow 36.4% 7,079
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.2% 226
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 221
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 108
100% Votes in

Charlevoix County

R John James 57% 7,783
D Debbie Stabenow 41% 5,596
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 144
U George Huffman 0.6% 88
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 51
100% Votes in

Cheboygan County

R John James 59% 7,384
D Debbie Stabenow 38.5% 4,825
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 129
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 109
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 74
100% Votes in

Chippewa County

R John James 55.6% 7,767
D Debbie Stabenow 42.2% 5,901
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 132
U George Huffman 0.8% 107
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 71
100% Votes in

Clare County

R John James 59.5% 7,048
D Debbie Stabenow 38.1% 4,513
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 120
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 91
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 79
100% Votes in

Clinton County

R John James 51.1% 18,946
D Debbie Stabenow 47.4% 17,564
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 285
U George Huffman 0.5% 187
N John Wilhelm 0.2% 92
100% Votes in

Crawford County

R John James 60% 3,751
D Debbie Stabenow 36.9% 2,306
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.3% 79
U George Huffman 1.1% 68
N John Wilhelm 0.8% 49
100% Votes in

Delta County

R John James 56% 9,197
D Debbie Stabenow 42.2% 6,932
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 121
U George Huffman 0.7% 116
N John Wilhelm 0.3% 50
100% Votes in

Dickinson County

R John James 61.4% 6,982
D Debbie Stabenow 36.6% 4,162
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 97
U George Huffman 0.6% 69
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 53
100% Votes in

Eaton County

D Debbie Stabenow 51.3% 26,147
Incumbent
R John James 46.7% 23,771
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 454
U George Huffman 0.7% 367
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 213
100% Votes in

Emmet County

R John James 55.2% 9,875
D Debbie Stabenow 42.6% 7,620
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 197
U George Huffman 0.7% 121
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 78
100% Votes in

Genesee County

D Debbie Stabenow 57% 95,903
Incumbent
R John James 40.8% 68,648
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 1,799
U George Huffman 0.8% 1,284
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 644
100% Votes in

Gladwin County

R John James 60% 6,604
D Debbie Stabenow 37.8% 4,160
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.9% 101
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 79
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 61
100% Votes in

Gogebic County

D Debbie Stabenow 50.7% 3,311
Incumbent
R John James 47.2% 3,078
G Marcia Squier 1% 64
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 39
U George Huffman 0.5% 35
100% Votes in

Grand Traverse County

R John James 51.1% 24,903
D Debbie Stabenow 46.7% 22,757
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 592
U George Huffman 0.5% 257
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 219
100% Votes in

Gratiot County

R John James 57.2% 8,180
D Debbie Stabenow 40.3% 5,764
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 141
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 133
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 81
100% Votes in

Hillsdale County

R John James 67.3% 11,310
D Debbie Stabenow 30.2% 5,079
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 196
U George Huffman 0.8% 126
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 89
100% Votes in

Houghton County

R John James 52.4% 7,503
D Debbie Stabenow 45.6% 6,533
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 163
U George Huffman 0.5% 70
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 52
100% Votes in

Huron County

R John James 60.8% 8,312
D Debbie Stabenow 37.2% 5,087
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.8% 104
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 97
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 73
100% Votes in

Ingham County

D Debbie Stabenow 65.5% 78,012
Incumbent
R John James 32.6% 38,870
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 1,270
U George Huffman 0.5% 610
N John Wilhelm 0.3% 399
100% Votes in

Ionia County

R John James 58.3% 13,834
D Debbie Stabenow 39% 9,259
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.1% 262
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 252
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 123
100% Votes in

Iosco County

R John James 57.2% 6,694
D Debbie Stabenow 40.6% 4,752
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 111
U George Huffman 0.8% 91
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 51
100% Votes in

Iron County

R John James 55.5% 3,000
D Debbie Stabenow 41.8% 2,259
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 60
U George Huffman 1% 56
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 35
100% Votes in

Isabella County

D Debbie Stabenow 50.4% 11,304
Incumbent
R John James 47% 10,536
G Marcia Squier 1.4% 305
U George Huffman 0.7% 164
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 109
100% Votes in

Jackson County

R John James 55.1% 33,490
D Debbie Stabenow 42.5% 25,858
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 659
U George Huffman 0.8% 499
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 276
100% Votes in

Kalamazoo County

D Debbie Stabenow 57.3% 65,686
Incumbent
R John James 40.3% 46,243
G Marcia Squier 1.3% 1,478
U George Huffman 0.7% 793
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 448
100% Votes in

Kalkaska County

R John James 64.1% 5,340
D Debbie Stabenow 32.9% 2,737
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.4% 114
U George Huffman 1% 82
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 55
100% Votes in

Kent County

D Debbie Stabenow 49.1% 137,089
Incumbent
R John James 48.7% 136,227
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 3,364
U George Huffman 0.6% 1,699
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 1,095
100% Votes in

Keweenaw County

R John James 53.2% 704
D Debbie Stabenow 45.2% 598
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 14
U George Huffman 0.3% 4
N John Wilhelm 0.2% 3
100% Votes in

Lake County

R John James 55.9% 2,633
D Debbie Stabenow 41.1% 1,936
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.1% 53
G Marcia Squier 1% 45
N John Wilhelm 0.9% 41
100% Votes in

Lapeer County

R John James 61.4% 24,206
D Debbie Stabenow 36.5% 14,396
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 345
U George Huffman 0.8% 296
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 177
100% Votes in

Leelanau County

D Debbie Stabenow 50.8% 7,216
Incumbent
R John James 47.7% 6,775
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 127
U George Huffman 0.4% 50
N John Wilhelm 0.2% 24
100% Votes in

Lenawee County

R John James 55% 21,981
D Debbie Stabenow 42.8% 17,084
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 404
U George Huffman 0.8% 308
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 183
100% Votes in

Livingston County

R John James 59.8% 58,020
D Debbie Stabenow 38.6% 37,450
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 839
U George Huffman 0.4% 429
N John Wilhelm 0.2% 242
100% Votes in

Luce County

R John James 63.4% 1,524
D Debbie Stabenow 33.8% 811
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 25
G Marcia Squier 1% 23
N John Wilhelm 0.8% 19
100% Votes in

Mackinac County

R John James 57.7% 3,298
D Debbie Stabenow 40.7% 2,325
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.5% 31
U George Huffman 0.5% 30
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 29
100% Votes in

Macomb County

D Debbie Stabenow 50.1% 179,975
Incumbent
R John James 48.2% 173,369
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 2,899
U George Huffman 0.6% 2,076
N John Wilhelm 0.3% 1,146
100% Votes in

Manistee County

R John James 52.8% 6,183
D Debbie Stabenow 44.8% 5,242
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 129
U George Huffman 0.8% 95
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 63
100% Votes in

Marquette County

D Debbie Stabenow 56.6% 16,977
Incumbent
R John James 41.2% 12,348
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 366
U George Huffman 0.6% 176
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 118
100% Votes in

Mason County

R John James 55.8% 7,625
D Debbie Stabenow 41.7% 5,708
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 145
U George Huffman 0.9% 125
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 74
100% Votes in

Mecosta County

R John James 56.8% 8,857
D Debbie Stabenow 40.5% 6,317
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.1% 164
G Marcia Squier 1% 162
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 94
100% Votes in

Menominee County

R John James 56.6% 4,982
D Debbie Stabenow 41.5% 3,653
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.8% 69
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 65
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 40
100% Votes in

Midland County

R John James 56.6% 21,696
D Debbie Stabenow 41.6% 15,959
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 282
U George Huffman 0.7% 251
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 156
100% Votes in

Missaukee County

R John James 70.9% 4,650
D Debbie Stabenow 27.2% 1,783
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.7% 49
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 39
G Marcia Squier 0.5% 34
100% Votes in

Monroe County

R John James 54.7% 33,607
D Debbie Stabenow 43.4% 26,651
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 485
U George Huffman 0.7% 413
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 267
100% Votes in

Montcalm County

R John James 59.5% 13,878
D Debbie Stabenow 37.6% 8,758
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.2% 289
G Marcia Squier 1% 243
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 149
100% Votes in

Montmorency County

R John James 64.6% 2,978
D Debbie Stabenow 33.3% 1,537
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.8% 36
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 31
G Marcia Squier 0.6% 28
100% Votes in

Muskegon County

D Debbie Stabenow 52.3% 35,957
Incumbent
R John James 44.8% 30,831
G Marcia Squier 1.3% 874
U George Huffman 1% 686
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 417
100% Votes in

Newaygo County

R John James 63.5% 12,870
D Debbie Stabenow 33.9% 6,858
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 209
G Marcia Squier 1% 196
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 126
100% Votes in

Oakland County

D Debbie Stabenow 56.1% 338,986
Incumbent
R John James 42.4% 256,017
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 4,833
U George Huffman 0.4% 2,468
N John Wilhelm 0.3% 1,511
100% Votes in

Oceana County

R John James 58.2% 6,263
D Debbie Stabenow 39.2% 4,213
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.1% 117
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 100
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 64
100% Votes in

Ogemaw County

R John James 61.4% 5,592
D Debbie Stabenow 36% 3,280
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.1% 100
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 77
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 60
100% Votes in

Ontonagon County

R John James 56% 1,752
D Debbie Stabenow 42% 1,313
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 24
U George Huffman 0.7% 23
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 17
100% Votes in

Osceola County

R John James 65.9% 6,186
D Debbie Stabenow 31.2% 2,934
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 111
U George Huffman 1% 93
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 68
100% Votes in

Oscoda County

R John James 64.8% 2,410
D Debbie Stabenow 32.8% 1,221
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 37
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 30
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 19
100% Votes in

Otsego County

R John James 62.6% 7,092
D Debbie Stabenow 35% 3,969
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 127
U George Huffman 0.7% 85
N John Wilhelm 0.5% 61
100% Votes in

Ottawa County

R John James 62.7% 80,318
D Debbie Stabenow 35.6% 45,696
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 1,159
U George Huffman 0.5% 650
N John Wilhelm 0.3% 375
100% Votes in

Presque Isle County

R John James 56.7% 3,788
D Debbie Stabenow 41.3% 2,760
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.7% 50
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 48
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 40
100% Votes in

Roscommon County

R John James 58.1% 6,864
D Debbie Stabenow 39.3% 4,643
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1% 120
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 96
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 84
100% Votes in

Saginaw County

D Debbie Stabenow 51.3% 41,472
Incumbent
R John James 46.8% 37,809
G Marcia Squier 0.8% 667
U George Huffman 0.7% 542
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 324
100% Votes in

Sanilac County

R John James 64.8% 10,657
D Debbie Stabenow 33% 5,418
Incumbent
U George Huffman 0.9% 144
G Marcia Squier 0.7% 123
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 101
100% Votes in

Schoolcraft County

R John James 56.2% 2,099
D Debbie Stabenow 41.4% 1,547
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.2% 44
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 25
G Marcia Squier 0.6% 22
100% Votes in

Shiawassee County

R John James 53.4% 15,865
D Debbie Stabenow 43.9% 13,043
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 314
U George Huffman 1% 301
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 197
100% Votes in

St. Clair County

R John James 56.8% 38,329
D Debbie Stabenow 40.8% 27,540
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 681
U George Huffman 0.8% 555
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 400
100% Votes in

St. Joseph County

R John James 61.2% 12,489
D Debbie Stabenow 35.7% 7,278
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.3% 275
U George Huffman 1.1% 233
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 128
100% Votes in

Tuscola County

R John James 60.6% 13,495
D Debbie Stabenow 36.8% 8,197
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1% 225
U George Huffman 1% 214
N John Wilhelm 0.6% 129
100% Votes in

Van Buren County

R John James 52.2% 15,379
D Debbie Stabenow 44.8% 13,191
Incumbent
G Marcia Squier 1.2% 360
U George Huffman 1.1% 319
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 194
100% Votes in

Washtenaw County

D Debbie Stabenow 71.2% 123,305
Incumbent
R John James 27.4% 47,380
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 1,582
U George Huffman 0.3% 556
N John Wilhelm 0.2% 403
100% Votes in

Wayne County

D Debbie Stabenow 69.1% 455,176
Incumbent
R John James 29% 190,884
G Marcia Squier 0.9% 5,731
U George Huffman 0.6% 4,083
N John Wilhelm 0.4% 2,517
100% Votes in

Wexford County

R John James 62.5% 8,745
D Debbie Stabenow 34.6% 4,832
Incumbent
U George Huffman 1.1% 154
G Marcia Squier 1.1% 148
N John Wilhelm 0.7% 104
100% Votes in

Michigan House Results

House 1

Winner
R Jack Bergman 56.3% 187,251
Incumbent
D Matthew Morgan 43.7% 145,246
100% Votes in

House 2

Winner
R Bill Huizenga 55.3% 168,970
Incumbent
D Rob Davidson 43% 131,254
U Ronald Graeser 1.7% 5,239
99.7% Votes in

House 3

Winner
R Justin Amash 54.4% 169,107
Incumbent
D Cathy Albro 43.2% 134,185
U Ted Gerrard 2.4% 7,445
100% Votes in

House 4

Winner
R John Moolenaar 62.6% 178,510
Incumbent
D Jerry Hilliard 37.4% 106,540
100% Votes in

House 5

Winner
D Daniel Kildee 59.5% 164,502
Incumbent
R Travis Wines 35.9% 99,265
W Kathy Goodwin 4.6% 12,646
100% Votes in

House 6

Winner
R Fred Upton 50.2% 147,436
Incumbent
D Matt Longjohn 45.7% 134,082
U Stephen Young 4.1% 11,920
100% Votes in

House 7

Winner
R Tim Walberg 53.8% 158,730
Incumbent
D Gretchen Driskell 46.2% 136,330
100% Votes in

House 8

Winner gain
D Elissa Slotkin 50.6% 172,880
R Mike Bishop 46.8% 159,782
Incumbent
L Brian Ellison 1.8% 6,302
U David Lillis 0.8% 2,629
100% Votes in

House 9

Winner
D Andy Levin 59.7% 181,734
R Candius Stearns 36.8% 112,123
W Andrea Kirby 2.2% 6,797
G John McDermott 1.3% 3,909
100% Votes in

House 10

Winner
R Paul Mitchell 60.3% 182,808
Incumbent
D Kimberly Bizon 35% 106,061
I Jeremy Peruski 3.7% 11,344
G Harley Mikkelson 0.9% 2,851
100% Votes in

House 11

Winner gain
D Haley Stevens 51.8% 181,912
R Lena Epstein 45.2% 158,463
L Leonard Schwartz 1.7% 5,799
I Cooper Nye 1.3% 4,727
100% Votes in

House 12

Winner
D Debbie Dingell 68.1% 200,588
Incumbent
R Jeff Jones 28.9% 85,115
W Gary Walkowicz 2.3% 6,712
I Niles Niemuth 0.8% 2,213
100% Votes in

House 13

Winner
D Rashida Tlaib 84.6% 165,355
W Sam Johnson 11.3% 22,186
G Etta Wilcoxon 4.1% 7,980
100% Votes in

House 14

Winner
D Brenda Lawrence 80.9% 214,334
Incumbent
R Marc Herschfus 17.3% 45,899
W Philip Kolody 1.8% 4,761
100% Votes in

Michigan Governor Results

Projected Winner gain
D Gretchen Whitmer 53.3% 2,266,193
R Bill Schuette 43.7% 1,859,534
L Bill Gelineau 1.3% 56,606
U Todd Schleiger 0.7% 29,219
G Jennifer Kurland 0.7% 28,799
N Keith Butkovich 0.2% 10,202
98% Votes in

Alcona County

R Bill Schuette 61.6% 3,408
D Gretchen Whitmer 35.8% 1,982
U Todd Schleiger 0.8% 42
G Jennifer Kurland 0.7% 41
L Bill Gelineau 0.7% 40
N Keith Butkovich 0.4% 21
100% Votes in

Alger County

R Bill Schuette 50.4% 2,097
D Gretchen Whitmer 46.9% 1,950
L Bill Gelineau 1% 42
G Jennifer Kurland 0.8% 33
U Todd Schleiger 0.7% 29
N Keith Butkovich 0.2% 8
100% Votes in

Allegan County

R Bill Schuette 57.5% 28,648
D Gretchen Whitmer 39.1% 19,497
L Bill Gelineau 1.7% 839
G Jennifer Kurland 0.7% 367
U Todd Schleiger 0.7% 366
N Keith Butkovich 0.3% 136
100% Votes in

Alpena County

R Bill Schuette 53.8% 7,031
D Gretchen Whitmer 42.8% 5,595
L Bill Gelineau 1.2% 161
G Jennifer Kurland 1% 127
U Todd Schleiger 0.9% 112
N Keith Butkovich 0.4% 46
100% Votes in

Antrim County

R Bill Schuette 58% 7,480
D Gretchen Whitmer 39% 5,025
L Bill Gelineau 1.3% 163
G Jennifer Kurland 0.7% 93
U Todd Schleiger 0.7% 91
N Keith Butkovich 0.4% 48
100% Votes in

Arenac County

R Bill Schuette 57.4% 3,881
D Gretchen Whitmer 38.9% 2,631
L Bill Gelineau 1.5% 99
U Todd Schleiger 1% 65
G Jennifer Kurland 0.8% 53
N Keith Butkovich 0.4% 28
100% Votes in

Baraga County

R Bill Schuette 55.3% 1,789
D Gretchen Whitmer 41.9% 1,356
L Bill Gelineau 1.1% 37
U Todd Schleiger 0.8% 25
G Jennifer Kurland 0.6% 21
N Keith Butkovich 0.3% 9
100% Votes in

Barry County

R Bill Schuette 58% 15,573
D Gretchen Whitmer 38.2% 10,272
L Bill Gelineau 1.8% 495
U Todd Schleiger 0.9% 237
G Jennifer Kurland 0.7% 199
N Keith Butkovich 0.3% 81
100% Votes in

Bay County

D Gretchen Whitmer 49.8% 23,159
R Bill Schuette 47% 21,847
L Bill Gelineau 1.4% 661
U Todd Schleiger 0.8% 373
G Jennifer Kurland 0.8% 359
N Keith Butkovich 0.3% 132
100% Votes in

Benzie County

R Bill Schuette 50.7% 4,963
D Gretchen Whitmer 46.5% 4,551
L Bill Gelineau 1.3% 131
G Jennifer Kurland 0.6% 62
U Todd Schleiger 0.6% 61
N Keith Butkovich 0.3% 25
100% Votes in

Berrien County

R Bill Schuette 51.8% 32,161
D Gretchen Whitmer 44.9% 27,861
L Bill Gelineau 1.5% 901
G Jennifer Kurland 0.8% 491
U Todd Schleiger 0.7% 433
N Keith Butkovich 0.3% 189
100% Votes in

Branch County

R Bill Schuette 61.7% 9,381
D Gretchen Whitmer 35% 5,324
L Bill Gelineau 1.3% 198
G Jennifer Kurland 0.9% 130
U Todd Schleiger 0.8% 121
N Keith Butkovich 0.4% 58
100% Votes in

Calhoun County

R Bill Schuette 49.4% 24,711
D Gretchen Whitmer 46.9% 23,484
L Bill Gelineau 1.7% 828
G Jennifer Kurland 0.9% 432